ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XI HAI - IMO 7429530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:XI HAIAdded:Jun 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7429530Hits:914
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
XI HAI RIVER SCHELDT APRIL 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xi Hai
IMO:7429530
Former name(s):
- Ocean Brave (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,569 tons
Summer DWT:35,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XI HAI
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 17, 2005 05:00 (12 years ago)
year 1986.here is Brian Fisher quality !
Matt Ruscher on Jun 14, 2005 19:26 (12 years ago)
wow thats one heck of a shot considering its age brian. the contrast between the bright sun on the ship and the dark clouds is amazing, great job
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!