ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- downbound exiting the Weland Canal in Port Weller,ON, 5-17-05, stern

IMO Added 8418746
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’51.6” N, 19°27’45.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 273° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 08:00:32 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 5th, 18:30:53 UTCRavenna
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 June 21st, 12:00:48 UTCIstanbul
2017 June 14th, 11:30:04 UTCRavenna
2017 June 1st, 02:00:58 UTCOktyabrsy
2017 June 1st, 02:00:47 UTCOktabrsk
2017 May 29th, 21:00:45 UTCIstanbul
2017 May 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCRauenna
2017 May 8th, 05:30:09 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!