ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANEBORG - IMO 9155963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:GRANEBORGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155963Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Delfzijl at 2005/6/14. Copyright
(Now sailing as Lister, renamed in '07)
IMO: 9155963 | Callsign: V2OK2 | Loa: 89,72 m | Beam: 13,60 m | Depth: 7,20 m | Draught: 5,73 m | DWT: 4113 ton | GT: 2863 | Main Engine: 1x Krupp-MaK 6M453C (2880 kW) | Speed: 14,0 kn | Capacity: 261 TEU | Build: 1997 at Bodewes Volharding (Volharding Shipyards), Foxhol | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Stade
Vessel Identification
Name:Lister
IMO:9155963
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236381000
Callsign:ZDHW6
Former name(s):
- Graneborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,113 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°24’3.28” N, 12°41’5.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 7° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Mukran
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 15:30:16 UTCHelsingborg Roads
2017 August 4th, 14:00:31 UTCKarlshamn
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:52 UTCHelsingborg
2017 July 31st, 11:00:20 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 July 28th, 06:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 23rd, 04:00:54 UTCVordingborg
2017 July 19th, 10:00:03 UTCHalmstad
2017 July 16th, 17:30:37 UTCSedjn
2017 July 11th, 16:00:21 UTCSenrk
2017 July 10th, 06:00:09 UTCSevst
More Of This Ship
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
Lister
© foggy
Lister
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!