ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISELMAR - IMO 9279018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ISELMARAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279018Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Delfzijl at 2005/6/14. Copyright
(Now sailing as Egon W, renamed in 05)
IMO: 9279018 | Callsign: PHBU | Loa: 82,50 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 8,00 m | Draught: 4,85 m | DWT: 3200 ton | GT: 2396 | Main Engine: 1x Caterpillar 3512BHD-DITA (1250 kW) | Speed: 12,0 kn | Capacity: 157 TEU | Build: 2004 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Owner: R.&A. Oldekamp | Manager: Wagenborg shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Lemmer
Vessel Identification
Name:Egon W
IMO:9279018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304520000
Callsign:V2CE5
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°8’44.56” N, 4°37’58.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 317° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Vaksdal
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
11:30:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 11th, 19:00:03 UTCRostock
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:38 UTCSilinjaervi
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:40 UTCJoutseno
2017 July 28th, 08:00:43 UTCHarlingen
2017 July 25th, 12:00:43 UTCTerneuzen
2017 July 17th, 18:00:38 UTCKaukas
2017 July 15th, 18:00:04 UTCPaernu
2017 July 11th, 12:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 6th, 20:00:37 UTCJoutseno
2017 July 1st, 23:30:15 UTCDefzijl
More Of This Ship
EGON W.
© miraflores
EGON W.
© miraflores
EGON W.
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!