ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Ocean MajestyAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:487
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Ålesund - 14 juni 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°32’7.62” N, 6°45’9.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 222° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Scilly
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 06:00:02 UTCScilly
2017 September 24th, 06:00:06 UTCPortland
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:41 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 19th, 14:30:45 UTCLondon
2017 September 18th, 05:00:44 UTCFalmouth
2017 September 18th, 01:00:37 UTCTorbay
2017 September 17th, 06:00:42 UTCCowes
2017 September 12th, 19:30:36 UTCEemshaven
2017 September 12th, 19:30:28 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 12th, 19:30:02 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Robert J Smith
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Robert J Smith
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!