ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIDA - IMO 8417235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:FRIDAAdded:Sep 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417235Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 18-09-2008
Built:1985 L.82,18 GT:1587 DWT:1901
Flag: Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Frida
IMO:8417235
Former name(s):
- Scot Pioneer (Until 2007 May)
- Silvia (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:1,901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scot Pioneer
© simonwp
Silvia
© simonwp
SCOT PIONEER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!