ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE ARROW - IMO 7516553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:EAGLE ARROWAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7516553Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gearbulk ship,leaving the Tamar after discharge.
5-10-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Arrow
IMO:7516553
Former name(s):
- Norsul Bahia (Until 2004 Jan)
- Cielo DŽeuropa (Until 2001 May)
- Star Europa (Until 1996 Apr)
- Cielo DŽeuropa (Until 1991 Jul)
- Star Mallard (Until 1989 Dec)
- Hoegh Mallard (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,719 tons
Summer DWT:45,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoegh Mallard
© Russell Judge
EAGLE ARROW
© Pilot Frans
Eagle Arrow
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jun 15, 2005 12:38 (11 years ago)
Great shot:taut wind in that day!!!
rgds
Gp
Matt Ruscher on Jun 15, 2005 07:55 (11 years ago)
nice shot, always wanted to see one in this fleet
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!