ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTNO - IMO 7043764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BOTNOAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7043764Hits:1,566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tor Iii
IMO:7043764
Former name(s):
- Botno (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,097 tons
Summer DWT:1,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOTNO
© Patrick Hill
Botno
© simonwp
BOTNO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!