ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO AEGEAN - IMO 9076260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:FRIO AEGEANAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9076260Hits:658
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vigo, winter 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Forwin
IMO:9076260
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210631000
Callsign:5BWC3
Former name(s):
- Frio Aegean (Until 2013 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,502 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’11.59” N, 4°28’3.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 308° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Svalbard
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 12:00:11 UTCSvalbard
2017 November 24th, 23:00:20 UTCFo Rvk
2017 November 14th, 23:00:44 UTCRu Led
2017 November 7th, 04:00:49 UTCFo Rvk
2017 October 22nd, 01:00:24 UTCRu Led
2017 October 7th, 06:00:26 UTCFo Rvk
2017 September 26th, 04:00:49 UTCRu Led
2017 September 16th, 06:00:17 UTCFo Rvk
2017 September 5th, 02:30:45 UTCRu Led
2017 July 30th, 15:30:00 UTCFo Rvk
More Of This Ship
Frio Forwin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frio Forwin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frio Forwin
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!