ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Bride - IMO 8317148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Spring BrideAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8317148Hits:588
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vigo, summer 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Carrier
IMO:8317148
Former name(s):
- Spring Bride (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,340 tons
Summer DWT:10,126 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valencia Carrier
© Heinu Schütte
VALENCIA CARRIER
© MAHMOUD SHD
Valencia Carrier
© Thomas Millard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!