ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA VISBY - IMO 8802090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:HANSA VISBYAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802090Hits:522
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vigo, autumn 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Summer
IMO:8802090
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090312
Callsign:ELWR5
Former name(s):
- Hansa Visby (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,842 tons
Summer DWT:12,942 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’28.1” N, 30°13’24.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 154° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Sain_petersburg
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 03:00:43 UTCSain_petersburg
2017 September 10th, 10:00:53 UTCMamzanillo
2017 September 10th, 10:00:12 UTCManzanillo
2017 July 7th, 06:00:26 UTCZarate
2017 June 13th, 01:00:50 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 June 8th, 06:00:07 UTCHelsingborg
2017 May 10th, 19:00:44 UTCCristobal
2017 May 3rd, 06:00:40 UTCManzanillo
2017 April 20th, 19:30:36 UTCHelsingborg
2017 April 9th, 18:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SUMMER
© ray pither
Hansa Visby
© Arturo777
BALTIC SUMMER
© nbocean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!