ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA QUEEN - IMO 8816168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:TUNDRA QUEENAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8816168Hits:577
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vigo, autumn 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Avelona Star
IMO:8816168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311676000
Callsign:C6TJ4
Former name(s):
- Tundra Queen (Until 2005 Jan 27)
- Del Monte Quality (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’53.52” N, 79°52’3.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 93° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
03:30:53 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 22:00:31 UTCCristobal
2018 February 7th, 19:00:30 UTCCristobal
2018 February 7th, 03:30:53 UTCCristobal
2018 January 29th, 08:00:26 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 January 26th, 05:00:03 UTCFlushing
2018 January 16th, 04:00:29 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 13th, 22:00:21 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 12th, 22:30:23 UTCGdansk
2017 November 13th, 09:00:47 UTCOran
2017 November 6th, 22:00:12 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
Avelona Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
AVELONA STAR
© erwin willemse
AVELONA STAR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 15, 2005 16:41 (12 years ago)
Lot of action going on in this photo, you where in the right place to shoot this one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!