ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN CHACABUCO - IMO 8907876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:SWAN CHACABUCOAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907876Hits:473
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vigo, winter 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Chacabuco
IMO:8907876
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311665000
Callsign:C6TJ6
Former name(s):
- Chacabuco (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,099 tons
Summer DWT:12,974 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’39.5” S, 176°13’14.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 24° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Kawasaki
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 09:00:41 UTCKawasaki
2018 April 10th, 09:00:46 UTCTauranga
2018 April 10th, 09:00:37 UTCTauranga
2018 April 4th, 21:00:24 UTCGisborne
2018 March 20th, 21:00:26 UTCLos Angeles
2018 February 20th, 07:00:53 UTCCristobal
2018 February 10th, 14:30:59 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 January 25th, 23:00:48 UTCCoquimbo
2018 January 22nd, 22:45:25 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 15th, 18:00:51 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
SWAN CHACABUCO
© Juan Carlos C.
SWAN CHACABUCO
© Juan Carlos C.
SWAN CHACABUCO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!