Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBIA - IMO 6710138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Kraft [View profile]Title:CARIBIAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Bemina Hochsee-Schiffahrts AG, Chur
1966 VEB Warnowwerft, Warnemünde
1986 scrapped at Kaohsiung
Collection Thomas Kraft / photo taken from
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- African Amber (Until 1982)
- Caribia (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,665 tons
Summer DWT:12,835 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Jun 15, 2005 11:39 (11 years ago)
Hi Thomas, could you be so kind an write, that you've got this photograph from our site .
the dimensions of your uploaded pic is the same as from our site 878 X 570 pixel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!