ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tudor Star - IMO 8222989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Tudor StarAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8222989Hits:1,635
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Tudor Star infront of the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (11-07-2008).
imo: 8222989
build: 1983
flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Glider
IMO:8222989
Former name(s):
- Sun Genius (Until 2010 Jan)
- Sungenius (Until 2010)
- Tudor Star (Until 2007 Jul)
- Helene Jacob (Until 1996 Jan)
- Saxon Star (Until 1994 Jan)
- Helene Jacob (Until 1993 Mar)
- Blumenthal (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,417 tons
Summer DWT:11,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Helene Jacob
© Linesman
HELENE JACOB
© Frafo
HELENE JACOB
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Oct 01, 2008 21:04 (10 years ago)
Thanks for sharing this one Marie-Anne, reefers are now a rare sight on the Thames.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!