ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY FRANKLIN - IMO 6927456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:LADY FRANKLINAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6927456Hits:1,276
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LADY FRANKLIN, photographed in 2003 in Montreal while in lay-up, a year or so before she was sold and became Mariam III
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariam Vi
IMO:6927456
Former name(s):
- Mariam Iii (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lady Franklin (Until 2003 Nov)
- Baltic Valiant (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,702 tons
Summer DWT:3,627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Franklin
© simonwp
Baltic Valiant
© simonwp
LADY FRANKLIN
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 18, 2005 23:28 (11 years ago)
Could also be IV.... All we see here is MARIAM.

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=72641
Matt Ruscher on Jun 17, 2005 06:06 (11 years ago)
excellent shot once again, love this boat, wish i could have seen her up close. I thought she became Mariam IV, but ive also heard III. Id assume your right, i have to change my records now
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!