ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLIXCO - IMO 8005032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ATLIXCOAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005032Hits:757
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8005032
Ex-names: Clover Ace
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame in 1982
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/08/2004
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlixco
IMO:8005032
Former name(s):
- Clover Ace (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,697 tons
Summer DWT:18,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLIXCO
© jens smit
CLOVER ACE
© Frits Olinga
Atlixco
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!