ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:502
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regatta (former names:R TWO ; Insignia)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.06.14.
IMO:9156474
build 1998 by Chantiers de IÁtlantique,France
lxbxd:181,00x25,46x5,80m
power:13500kW,speed:18,0kn
passengers:702
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°4’8.4” N, 125°13’58.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Astoria
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 14:00:10 UTCAstoria
2017 September 17th, 18:00:19 UTCVictoria
2017 September 12th, 14:00:25 UTCKetchikan
2017 September 10th, 12:00:54 UTCVancouver
2017 September 9th, 18:00:49 UTCVictoria
2017 September 2nd, 14:00:44 UTCKetchikan
2017 August 31st, 13:30:50 UTCVancouver
2017 August 23rd, 14:00:25 UTCKetchikan
2017 August 9th, 14:00:57 UTCKetchikan
2017 August 6th, 19:00:18 UTCVictoria Bc
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© Michael Neidig
REGATTA
© Michael Neidig
REGATTA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!