ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB DUBLIN - IMO 9135743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AB DUBLINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135743Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 15-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Langesund
IMO:9135743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209487000
Callsign:5BFE4
Former name(s):
- A.b.dublin (Until 2012 Jan)
- Saar Dublin (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’4.38” N, 6°17’9.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 193° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Runcorn
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
00:15:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 14:00:03 UTCBarrow In Furness
2018 June 2nd, 15:50:02 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 16th, 14:00:09 UTCHamburg
2018 May 15th, 01:00:46 UTCBrake
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:58 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 April 24th, 08:00:06 UTCGdansk
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:37 UTCOrder
2018 April 19th, 18:00:20 UTCGdynia
2018 April 17th, 21:00:05 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 15th, 03:00:29 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
FRI LANGESUND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Fri Langesund
© Pilot Frans
FRI LANGESUND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!