ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Uniport Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam 15-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’7.2” N, 6°4’50.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 276° (276°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 05:00:54 UTCFor Order
2017 June 5th, 18:00:18 UTCFigueira
2017 June 4th, 17:00:10 UTCSines
2017 May 31st, 11:00:00 UTCSines
2017 May 27th, 18:00:50 UTCBilbao
2017 May 24th, 06:00:18 UTCSines
2017 May 20th, 06:00:20 UTCBilbao
2017 May 15th, 23:30:49 UTCSines
2017 May 13th, 06:00:36 UTCGijon
2017 May 10th, 08:00:28 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Comet
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Atlantic Comet
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
ATLANTIC COMET
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!