Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRTE STAR - IMO 8411853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SIRTE STARAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 15-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal S
Former name(s):
- Sirte Star (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wan Ning He (Until 1998)
- Neustadt (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,705 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ron van de Velde
Sirte Star
© Michael Neidig
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!