ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rodsher - IMO 7523312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:RodsherAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7523312Hits:1,754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rodsher in the locks, Ostend, Belgium, September 1st 2004, ex: Havang | IMO 7523312 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 1598 | dwt 2942 | Loa 80,12m | Beam 14,36m | Draft 5,32m | Built 1977 by Umoe Sterkoder AS, Kristiansund, Norway | Owner/Operator: ? Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor 1
IMO:7523312
Former name(s):
- Nada 1 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Princess Oula (Until 2013 Feb)
- Havhelt (Until 2011 Jun)
- Rodsher (Until 2007 Dec)
- Havang (Until 1996 Jan)
- Cimbris (Until 1991 Oct)
- Simbris (Until 1988)
- Fenix (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,021 tons
Summer DWT:2,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havang
© Frits Olinga
Havang
© Frits Olinga
Rodsher
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 12, 2007 05:14 (9 years ago)
hi, very nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!