ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM CHARENTE - IMO 9230854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:TORM CHARENTEAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9230854Hits:524
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES (France) 20-09-2008
Built:2001 Loa:183 GT:23740 DWT:35751
Ex Name: Charente - Flag: Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Charente
IMO:9230854
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220569000
Callsign:OYNS2
Former name(s):
- Charente (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,784 tons
Summer DWT:35,751 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°39’11.43” S, 116°19’5.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 178° (172°)
Destination:
Location:In Sambu
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
EXPLORINDO 1
© Pak Agen
Torm Charente
© Pedro Amaral
Torm Charente
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!