ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belbek - IMO 9140970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:BelbekAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140970Hits:649
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving IJmuiden 14-0605
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Lofoten
IMO:9140970
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212857000
Callsign:P3MG8
Former name(s):
- Belbek (Until 2006 Dec)
- Frio Vigo (Until 2004 Aug)
- Oryon (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’6.84” N, 12°47’50.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 290° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Torshavn
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 22:00:44 UTCTorshavn
2017 December 16th, 07:00:36 UTCSkagen For Orders
2017 December 9th, 10:00:39 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 27th, 05:00:10 UTCTorshavn Road
2017 November 20th, 21:00:37 UTCVelsen
2017 November 15th, 17:00:47 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 November 13th, 06:00:43 UTCTorshavn
2017 November 10th, 22:00:43 UTCSkagen
2017 November 4th, 18:00:42 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 29th, 18:00:45 UTCKollofjordur
More Of This Ship
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
BELBEK
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 15, 2005 19:59 (12 years ago)
Nice shot with that whitewater!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!