ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIANCO ZEALAND - IMO 9082908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BIANCO ZEALANDAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9082908Hits:659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9082908
Call sign: 3FET4
Ex-names: Western Viking
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano (Japan) in 1994
DWT: 46.637
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 06/06/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bianco Zealand
IMO:9082908
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355742000
Callsign:3FET4
Former name(s):
- Western Viking (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,637 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Western Viking
© Tomislav Raymondi
Western Viking
© Tomislav Raymondi
Western Viking
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!