Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GREAT HARVESTAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Port of registry: Hong Kong (China)
IMO: 8501610
Ex-names: Hokoku Maru, New Amity; Halla Fortune; Sky Duke; Agie Sb
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 06/06/2005

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harvest
Former name(s):
- Great Harvest (Until 2013 Dec)
- Agie Sb (Until 2004 May 09)
- Sky Duke (Until 1997 Dec)
- Halla Fortune (Until 1996 Nov)
- New Amity (Until 1996 Apr)
- Hokoku Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,057 tons
Summer DWT:68,192 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
Great Harvest
© Mark Carter
Great Harvest
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 26, 2008 04:13 (8 years ago)
Matt Ruscher on Jun 17, 2005 05:47 (11 years ago)
really nice one again, your pics have really improved, great angle, light, everything, well done
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!