ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMONE - IMO 8516598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SIMONEAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516598Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8516598
Built by Schiffswerft Julius Diedrich, Oldersum, Germany (1986).
NORDER TILL
SIMONE - Fehn Bereederungs

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Didem
IMO:8516598
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352005000
Callsign:HP3149
Former name(s):
- Azur (Until 2012 Nov)
- Simone (Until 2010 Sep)
- Norder Till (Until 2004 Feb)
- Triton (Until 1998 May)
- Mari France (Until 1996 Aug)
- Simone (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,416 tons
Summer DWT:2,138 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’7.74” N, 29°4’12.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 304° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Novorosysk
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 09:00:14 UTCNovorosysk
2017 December 20th, 19:00:27 UTCBosporhus Novorosisk
2017 December 20th, 19:00:11 UTCBosphorus Izmit
2017 October 29th, 06:00:08 UTCTuzla
2017 August 13th, 03:00:51 UTCRostov
2017 June 5th, 14:00:41 UTCAbu Qir
2017 May 1st, 08:00:55 UTCConstanta
2017 March 21st, 01:40:23 UTCYalova
2016 March 15th, 18:30:15 UTCAlexanderia
2016 February 27th, 18:30:27 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
LADY DIDEM
© Adi Man
LADY DIDEM
© Captain Peter
LADY DIDEM
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!