ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAMNES - IMO 7823982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:FRAMNESAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:June 15, 2005IMO:7823982Hits:780
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Ålesund - 15.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Framnes
IMO:7823982
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259837000
Callsign:LJLQ3
Former name(s):
- Origo Reefer (Until 1998 Jan)
- Qun Ying (Until 1997 Mar)
- Skaftafell (Until 1993 Dec)
- Polar Nanoq (Until 1991 Jun)
- Ice Star (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,380 tons
Summer DWT:1,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Maaloy
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’29.84” N, 12°23’9.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 129° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:27 UTCRostock
2018 April 24th, 11:00:32 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:25 UTCTraena
2018 March 27th, 19:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 8th, 08:00:03 UTCFraserburgh
2018 March 3rd, 17:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 25th, 20:30:59 UTCHofn
2018 February 16th, 23:30:28 UTCSkagen
2018 February 15th, 12:00:48 UTCRostock
2018 February 14th, 14:00:38 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
SILVER FRAMNES
© Marcus-S
SILVER FRAMNES
© erwin willemse
SILVER FRAMNES
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!