Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Remøy Tind - IMO 5338531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:Remøy TindAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:June 15, 2005IMO:5338531Hits:1,821
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Ålesund - 15.06.2005
This is a real veteran!
Built: 1948
Yard: Fredrikstad MV, Fredrikstad
Yard no.: 332

Ex whaler/steam 1967, rebuilt 1974

Former names:
Remøy Viking 2000
Ole Nordgård 1998
Pero 1983
Star V 1967

Broken up: 2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Remoy Tind
Former name(s):
- Ole Nordgard (Until 1998 Oct)
- Pero (Until 1983)
- Star V (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:761 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frode adolfsen
Remøy Tind
© frode adolfsen
Remøy Tind
© Aage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!