Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOUR SEAS - IMO 6916354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:FOUR SEASAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
1969 Mitsubishi but rebuilt in Kawasaki shipyard ex ELISA F..
Dwt 70217 Gt 43493 239 X 36 Imo 6916354.
Sold for scrap India aug. 2002.
Genoa aug. 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Four Seas
Former name(s):
- Elisa F (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,494 tons
Summer DWT:70,217 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!