ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAVENUS - IMO 7009665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEAVENUSAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7009665Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Seavenus
IMO:7009665
Former name(s):
- Mar Atlantico (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,183 tons
Summer DWT:34,370 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAVENUS
© Andreas Spörri
SEAVENUS
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!