ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9126924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126924Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container Mukaddes Kalkavan leaves Port of Antwerp on 08 Mai 2005
IMO-No.: 9126924
149,00 x 22,70 x 11,30 m
DWT 12123 t
built 09/1997 at Sedef Shipbuilding
1145 TEU
Turkish Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Eclips
IMO:9126924
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005183
Callsign:V7BP2
Former name(s):
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2013 Jul 22)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan Tbn Eclips (Until 2007 Aug 10)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,204 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECLIPS
© Pascal Bredel
ECLIPS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ECLIPS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!