ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clyde Fisher - IMO 9300776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Clyde FisherAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9300776Hits:658
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical Tanker Clyde Fisher at Zandvliet-Locks on 08 Mai 2005
IMO-No.: 9300776
DWT: 12800 t
built 01/2005 at Samho Tongyoung
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Gloria
IMO:9300776
Flag:Singapore International Register
MMSI:566170000
Callsign:9V3297
Former name(s):
- Sichem Copenhagen (Until 2007 Sep)
- Nordic Copenhagen Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,448 tons
Summer DWT:12,959 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°58’15.12” N, 120°25’51.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 249° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Ulsan,kr
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
11:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:13 UTCUlsan,kr
2017 November 28th, 18:20:43 UTCTaicang A'age
2017 November 26th, 17:00:44 UTCJiaxing P/s
2017 November 15th, 18:00:23 UTCTaicang,cn
2017 November 14th, 12:00:19 UTCBaoshan P/s
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:08 UTCShanghai P/s
2017 November 3rd, 07:30:49 UTCBaoshan P/s
2017 November 2nd, 21:30:53 UTCTaicang A'age
2017 November 2nd, 21:30:25 UTCTaicang A'age
2017 October 31st, 20:20:15 UTCTaicang A'age
More Of This Ship
HAN GLORIA
© lys
HAN GLORIA
© lys
SICHEM COPENHAGEN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!