ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Bay - IMO 8320640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Atlantic BayAdded:Jun 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8320640Hits:1,722
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
General Cargo Atlantic Bay on the Western Sheldt on 08 Mai 2005
IMO-No.: 8320640
104,81 x 18,24 x 8,62 m
DWT: 4195 t
built 06/1984 at Rickmers Shipyard
Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Bay
IMO:8320640
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372533000
Callsign:3EJI5
Former name(s):
- Flamares (Until 1996 Jan)
- Johanna (Until 1986 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Johanna
© simonwp
ATLANTIC BAY
© Marcus-S
FLAMARES
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 16, 2005 06:32 (11 years ago)
Nice close up.
I shot her that same day!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!