ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY OLDENDORFF - IMO 9032692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:LUCY OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9032692Hits:924
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lucy Oldendorff built 1992 unloading alumina cargo at Port-Alfred on june 15 2005

The small part of ship that you can see at the back is the Hinrich Oldendorff that was unloading a cargo of Coke
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xiang An
IMO:9032692
Flag:China
MMSI:413905000
Callsign:BIOQ
Former name(s):
- Lucy Oldendorff (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,160 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’30.71” N, 122°18’37.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:M J S
Arrival:11th Jun 2017
06:30:05 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 11th, 06:30:05 UTCM J S
2017 June 6th, 04:00:46 UTCQ H D
2017 May 27th, 15:30:00 UTCQhd
2017 May 15th, 02:00:17 UTCJin Shan
2017 May 4th, 08:00:56 UTCC J K
2017 April 24th, 03:00:11 UTCHuang Huai
2017 April 9th, 03:00:15 UTCShang Hai
2017 March 17th, 19:00:12 UTCShang Hai
2017 February 28th, 09:00:31 UTCTian Jin
2016 December 2nd, 21:00:14 UTCMjs
More Of This Ship
XIN XIANG AN
© Geir Vinnes
XIN XIANG AN
© Geir Vinnes
XIN XIANG AN
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Jun 16, 2005 13:46 (12 years ago)
I know they have one belt to unload on, I am assuming the coke is on the belt and the Alumina goes where?, blown through a line?.curieux a savoir.
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 16, 2005 00:08 (12 years ago)
Great shot Alex, I've wanted to see this one for a while, thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!