ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nena F - IMO 8902436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:Nena FAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902436Hits:1,082
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Ocean
IMO:8902436
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372644000
Callsign:3EZN6
Former name(s):
- Nena (Until 2014 Feb)
- Nena F (Until 2012 Nov)
- Simferopol (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,264 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC OCEAN
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC OCEAN
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC OCEAN
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!