ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA KYRIAKI - IMO 6700901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AGIA KYRIAKIAdded:Apr 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:6700901Hits:710
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Neo Ikonio, Piraeus on April 13, 2004. IMO 6700901. Ex-BERGLILL 1967, M.I. TRANSPORTER 1970, YARROW 1978-1993. Built for S. Bergstrand & Co. A/B, Stockholm, Sweden.

Length: 71.2 m
Breadth: 11 m
GT: 766
DWT: 1.215
Built: 1967 Lödöse Varv, Lödöse, Sweden (Hull No. 148)
Manager: Angelopoulos K & P Shipping Agent, Piraeus
Call sign: SX2035
Flag: Greece

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Agiakiriaki
IMO:6700901
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237236900
Callsign:SX2035
Former name(s):
- Yarrow (Until 1993 Nov)
- M.i.transporter 1 (Until 1978)
- M.i.transporter (Until 1978)
- Berglill (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:466 tons
Summer DWT:1,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agia Kiriaki
© Dennis Mortimer
M.I. TRANSPORTER I
© adenanthos
M.I. TRANSPORTER I
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!