ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONIX - IMO 8943478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ONIXAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8943478Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8943478
Name of ship : ONIX
Call Sign : UAXO
Gross tonnage : 2463
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Onix
IMO:8943478
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273435130
Callsign:UAXO
Former name(s):
- Norilsk (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,197 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’21.12” N, 23°38’36.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 147° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:31st May 2018
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:38 UTCAzov
2018 April 20th, 18:00:16 UTCSamsun
2018 April 15th, 12:00:21 UTCAzov
2018 April 14th, 12:00:53 UTCOpl
2018 April 14th, 12:00:38 UTCOpl
2017 October 21st, 12:00:50 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 October 10th, 12:00:51 UTCIzmir
2017 April 25th, 00:00:09 UTCRostov_on_don
2017 April 11th, 12:00:38 UTCVarna
2016 December 21st, 16:00:03 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
ONIX
© Askar
ONIX
© Askar
ONIX
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!