ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN II - IMO 6606222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AEGEAN IIAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6606222Hits:561
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Piraeus on April 13, 2004. IMO 6606222. Ex-HEKTOR 1966, PIRAEUS 1979, SPYROS D 1993-2001. Built for Helge R. Myhre A/S, Oslo.

Length: 64.8 m
Breadth: 9 m
Depth: 3.13 m
GT: 494
NT: 374
DWT: 1.616
Built: 1966 Seutelvens Verksted, Fredrikstad, Norway (Hull No. 89)
Owner: Aegean Bunkering Services, Piraeus
Call Sign: SV5191
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: Motorenwerke Mannheim A.G. / MWM
Horse Power: 550 BHP
Speed: 11 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: Gen 3x38KW 220V 50Hz ac

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aristo
IMO:6606222
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671418000
Callsign:5VCK7
Former name(s):
- Aegean Ii (Until 2013 Nov)
- Spyros D (Until 2001)
- Piraeus (Until 1993 Oct)
- Hektor (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:1,616 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Colamreg
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aegean II
© Dennis Mortimer
Aegean II
© Dennis Mortimer
AEGEAN II
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!