ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN I - IMO 6622226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AEGEAN IAdded:Apr 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:6622226Hits:777
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Perama roads, Piraeus on April 18, 2004. IMO 6622226. Ex-AUTHORITY 1967, SOSCO I 1985, GEORGIOS S 1987, GEORGIOS 1989-1993.

*Arrived Aliaga, Turkey for demolition on Aliaga, Turkey on November 11, 2009 where scrapped by Leyal Gemi Sokum.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean I
IMO:6622226
Former name(s):
- Georgios (Until 1993 Sep)
- Georgios S (Until 1989)
- Sosco I (Until 1987)
- Authority (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:930 tons
Summer DWT:1,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN I
© Nektarios Papadakis
AEGEAN I
© Nektarios Papadakis
AEGEAN I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Sep 03, 2006 08:04 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much! The photo would have been very different if she hadn't floated so high!

Brgds,
Aleksi
Capt. Hilmar Snorrason on Jun 17, 2005 00:21 (11 years ago)
This is great photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!