ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN I - IMO 7225910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AEGEAN IAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225910Hits:897
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Piraeus on April 18, 2004. IMO 7225910. Ex-NARCIS 1973, ALKYON 1985, AEGEAN DOLPHIN 1986, DOLPHIN 1989, AEGEAN DOLPHIN 1990-1996. Details CLICK.

*Renamed AEGEAN ODYSSEY in April 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Odyssey
IMO:7225910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248541000
Callsign:9HA2404
Former name(s):
- Aegean I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1996)
- Dolphin (Until 1990)
- Narcis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,094 tons
Summer DWT:4,174 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’21.8” N, 23°38’4.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 31° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 07:00:54 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 27th, 12:00:34 UTCCartagena
2017 October 23rd, 11:00:56 UTCPalermo
2017 October 14th, 10:00:24 UTCKavala
2017 October 13th, 04:00:31 UTCPatmos
2017 September 29th, 04:10:58 UTCAncona
2017 September 26th, 04:00:54 UTCVenice
2017 September 14th, 03:15:48 UTCLivorno
2017 September 13th, 03:45:06 UTCGenova
2017 September 9th, 22:10:16 UTCMarseille Fr
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© samtmendher
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© samtmendher
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!