ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR - IMO 9278349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:last [View profile]Title:BLUE STARAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278349Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
blue star 20-05-2005 at pauillac , gironde ,france.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumond
IMO:9278349
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244573000
Callsign:PBBI
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’59.4” N, 2°35’40.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 306° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Wandelaar
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
11:50:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 11:50:54 UTCWandelaar
2018 January 14th, 08:00:46 UTCGb Sou
2018 January 10th, 11:00:38 UTCFoynes
2018 January 9th, 16:50:30 UTCLondnderry
2017 December 31st, 16:50:34 UTCEeslm
2017 December 28th, 16:50:39 UTCPlgdy/poland
2017 December 23rd, 17:00:25 UTCSemma
2017 December 11th, 11:00:24 UTCEs Alg
2017 December 6th, 20:00:41 UTCEs Bio
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:30 UTCFrbay
More Of This Ship
Beaumonde
© Pilot Frans
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!