ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCKY TRANSPORTER - IMO 8405218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:LUCKY TRANSPORTERAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8405218Hits:1,018
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama Canal, Gatun Lake anchorage, spring 2008

Call Sign : A8AS9
Gross tonnage : 15763
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Lucky
IMO:8405218
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016401
Callsign:PMTU
Former name(s):
- Lucky Transporter (Until 2009 Mar)
- Prime Unity (Until 1996)
- Maersk Pine (Until 1992)
- Mercury Island (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,763 tons
Summer DWT:26,650 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’12.31” N, 104°13’11.37” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
8.1kts, 88°
Destination:
Location:Chitagong
Arrival:18th Dec 2020
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
11 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:35 UTCGresik
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:29 UTCGresik
2017 September 18th, 06:00:26 UTCEopl
2017 August 20th, 09:00:39 UTCGresik
2017 June 16th, 03:00:58 UTCSurabaya
2015 May 23rd, 05:00:22 UTCKr.jmuang-surabaya
2015 February 4th, 12:00:56 UTCBanyuwangi
2014 September 24th, 04:00:12 UTCGresik
2014 July 17th, 22:00:18 UTCBanyuwangi
2011 December 23rd, 19:00:09 UTCTarjun-indonesia
More Of This Ship
ISA LUCKY
© Najih1999grissee
Lucky Transporter
© Frits Olinga
LUCKY TRANSPORTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!