ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASIC ARROW - IMO 9226671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:BASIC ARROWAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9226671Hits:1,095
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
12-06-05. 28,085 GRT. Panama flag. Arrived Port Kembla, from Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sapphire
IMO:9226671
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004080
Callsign:V7VB7
Former name(s):
- Basic Arrow (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,085 tons
Summer DWT:48,907 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’36.79” N, 122°7’22.61” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Mazhi Qtn Anchorage
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:20 UTCMazhi Qtn Anchorage
2017 September 18th, 16:00:19 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
WORLDERA-2
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
WORLDERA-2
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Blue Sapphire
© Stan56
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
david clarkson on Feb 13, 2009 04:51 (8 years ago)
IMO 9226671 Mngr MK Shipmanagement, Tokyo

David
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!