ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Innovator - IMO 9316153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:InnovatorAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9316153Hits:607
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
12-06-05. 31,069 GRT. IMO: 9316153. Bahamas flag. Arriving No6 Gateway Berth. The vessel had shifted berths from No1 Discharge Berth, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Warrior
IMO:9316153
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002808
Callsign:V7LU3
Former name(s):
- Innovator (Until 2007 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,069 tons
Summer DWT:55,435 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°3’13.62” N, 39°5’13.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 240° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
01:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 01:30:08 UTCTuapse
2017 December 27th, 15:00:06 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 12th, 18:00:11 UTCNew Wark
2017 December 8th, 02:00:09 UTCJersey City
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:10 UTCBoston
2017 July 12th, 12:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 5th, 10:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 21st, 14:00:11 UTCUsbal
2017 June 12th, 07:30:42 UTCUsppo
2017 June 1st, 22:00:23 UTCBalboa Panama
More Of This Ship
GENCO WARRIOR
© johnny verhulst
Genco Warrior
© Pilot Frans
GENCO WARRIOR
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 17, 2005 00:16 (12 years ago)
Really excellent.beautiful ship in super photo
Stan Muller on Jun 16, 2005 14:04 (12 years ago)
Good photo (color, contrast)
Good composition (Tug, waterwash)

regards Stan Muller
Fernando Montes on Jun 16, 2005 13:47 (12 years ago)
Super photo !
for me, top rated (10)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!