ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONA - IMO 8611013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:LEONAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611013Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Montrose(Scotland) 16/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lene D
IMO:8611013
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305661000
Callsign:V2FF6
Former name(s):
- Leona (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Scot Carrier (Until 1994 Jun 06)
- Leone (Until 1987 Jan 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,593 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°30’45.29” N, 12°43’7.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 5° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 22:00:22 UTCKoge
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:43 UTCSkive
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:38 UTCAarhus
2018 May 18th, 06:30:43 UTCAarhus
2018 May 17th, 06:00:11 UTCNykobing F.
2018 May 16th, 03:00:19 UTCAarhus
2018 May 13th, 17:00:04 UTCStettin
2018 May 10th, 14:00:45 UTCAalborg
2018 May 8th, 12:30:48 UTCRonne
2018 May 4th, 10:00:11 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
LENE D
© 3SX
LENE D
© stara zientara
LENE D
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 16, 2005 13:49 (13 years ago)
Nice colorfull photo, is that a pilot boat comming along side?
regards Stan Muller
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!