ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE SERRAT - IMO 9236597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:CAPE SERRATAdded:Dec 08, 2004
Captured:IMO:9236597Hits:1,461
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The containervessel "Cape Serrat" waiting for new cargo at the port of Bremerhaven (11-01-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dover Strait
IMO:9236597
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003006
Callsign:V7JV8
Former name(s):
- Cape Serrat (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mol Sahara (Until 2002 Oct 21)
- Cape Serrat (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°33’33.06” N, 9°43’30.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 12° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Esalganch
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 07:00:49 UTCEsalganch
2018 April 9th, 06:00:35 UTCEsbio
2018 March 31st, 14:00:32 UTCEsalg
2018 March 7th, 11:00:04 UTCEsmpg
2018 February 8th, 23:00:59 UTCEsalg
2018 January 31st, 05:00:43 UTCEsbio
2018 January 17th, 09:00:32 UTCEsalg
2018 January 12th, 09:00:22 UTCEsbio
2017 December 26th, 10:00:57 UTCEsalg
2017 December 21st, 05:00:07 UTCEsbio
More Of This Ship
MAX CARRIER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAX CARRIER
© Justo Prieto
MAX CARRIER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!