ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Far Scotsman - IMO 8016110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:Far ScotsmanAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Captured:June 16, 2005IMO:8016110Hits:1,944
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
FAR SCOTSMAN
IMO 8016110
POR DOUGLAS
GRT 1598.0
LENGTH 67.47
BUILT
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 16/06/2005 @ 12:30
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalie
IMO:8016110
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305473000
Callsign:V2EM2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Scotsman (Until 2009 May 26)
- Scotsman Sea (Until 2007 Mar 22)
- Far Scotsman (Until 2005 Aug 22)
- Seaforth Monarch (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,920 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’34.06” N, 8°42’59.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:13th May 2017
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 13th, 17:00:42 UTCCuxhaven
2017 April 19th, 06:30:00 UTCMeerwind
2017 April 10th, 18:30:22 UTCCuxhaven
2017 April 8th, 13:00:50 UTCWewelsfleth
2017 April 8th, 13:00:19 UTCWevelsfleth
2017 February 20th, 17:00:39 UTCCuxhaven
2017 February 20th, 17:00:24 UTCCuxhaven
2016 October 29th, 22:00:23 UTCCuxhaven
2016 October 28th, 22:00:06 UTCVejamate
2016 April 16th, 01:00:22 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
Far Scotsman
© DDGHANSA
Natalie
© Frank Behrends
NATALIE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!