ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC MEADOW - IMO 9103374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:CEC MEADOWAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103374Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo vessel "CEC MAEDOW" just getting her pilot for bearthing at Cuxhaven (03-04-03)
IMO number : 9103374
Call Sign : C6SL2
Gross tonnage : 6285
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Hannah M
IMO:9103374
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043982
Callsign:TCA3309
Former name(s):
- Hannah (Until 2013 Jun)
- Clipper Meadow (Until 2013 Feb)
- Cec Meadow (Until 2010 Jun)
- Arktis Meadow (Until 2000 Dec)
- Melfi Azteca (Until 1997 Oct)
- Melbridge Main (Until 1996 Dec)
- Arktis Meadow (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,285 tons
Summer DWT:8,973 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°17’20.02” N, 33°25’36.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 267° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossisyk
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 8th, 12:00:46 UTCNovorossisyk
2017 August 3rd, 09:00:24 UTCAmbarli
2017 July 28th, 09:00:56 UTCNigeria&lagos
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:32 UTCDerince
2017 June 14th, 08:00:59 UTCSete
2017 April 22nd, 07:30:26 UTCAbidjan
2017 April 22nd, 07:00:04 UTCAbidjian
2017 April 15th, 04:00:39 UTCDakar
2017 April 10th, 09:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:30 UTCSafi
More Of This Ship
MEDKON IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
MEDKON IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
MEDKON IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!