ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNTERELBE - IMO 5373696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:UNTERELBEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5373696Hits:798
Location:Turku, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turku, Finland on May 18, 2004. IMO 5373696. Ex-DANZIG 1939, FRIEDA JONAS 1951, UNTERELBE 1959, RAMONA 1988-1999.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Unterelbe
IMO:5373696
MMSI:230976000
Callsign:OIWP
Former name(s):
- Ramona (Until 1999 Nov)
- Unterelbe (Until 1988)
- Frieda Jonas (Until 1959)
- Danzig (Until 1951)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:259 tons
Summer DWT:420 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Unterelbe, Dide, Kaptn Klunder & Iris Jorg
© eckhard uhrbrock
Unterelbe
© eckhard uhrbrock
Unterelbe
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!